Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup Entry Lists

2018 / Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup / Circuit Paul Ricard 1000kms

Entry list
Car # Team Driver 1 Driver 2 Driver 3 Driver 4 Car Series
1 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Dries Vanthoor Christopher Mies Alex Riberas Audi R8 LMS -
4 Mercedes-AMG Team BLACK FALCON Maro Engel Luca Stolz Yelmer Buurman Mercedes-AMG GT3 -
5 BLACK FALCON Kriton Lendoudis Saud Al Faisal Rui Aguas Mercedes-AMG GT3 Pro-Am Cup
6 BLACK FALCON Abdulaziz Al Faisal Hubert Haupt Gabriele Piana Mercedes-AMG GT3 Silver Cup
7 Bentley Team M-Sport Jordan Pepper Jules Gounon Steven Kane Bentley Continental GT3 -
8 Bentley Team M-Sport Vincent Abril Andy Soucek Maxime Soulet Bentley Continental GT3 -
12 Ombra Racing Romain Monti Andrea Rizzoli Alex Frassineti Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Silver Cup
14 Emil Frey Lexus Racing Marco Seefried Christian Klien Albert Costa Lexus RC F GT3 -
17 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Stuart Leonard Sheldon van der Linde Frederic Vervisch Audi R8 LMS -
19 GRT Grasser Racing Team Raffaelle Gianmaria Ezequiel Perez Companc Marco Mapelli Lamborghini Huracan GT3 -
22 GT SPORT MOTUL Team RJN Jordan Witt Ricardo Sanchez Struan Moore Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 Silver Cup
23 GT SPORT MOTUL Team RJN Matt Parry Alex Buncombe Lucas Ordonez Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 -
24 Reiter Young Stars Patric Niederhauser Lenny Marioneck Mads Siljehaug Lamborghini Gallardo R-EX Silver Cup
25 Sainteloc Racing Markus Winkelhock Simon Gachet Christopher Haase Audi R8 LMS -
26 Sainteloc Racing Christian Kelders Marc Rostan Nyls Stievenart Audi R8 LMS AM Cup
27 Daiko Lazarus Racing Giuseppe Cipriani Miguel Ramos Fabrizio Crestani Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Pro-Am Cup
28 Daiko Lazarus Racing Stefano Gattuso Federico Leo Arno Santamato Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Silver Cup
31 Team Parker Racing Derek Pierce Rob Smith Seb Morris Bentley Continental GT3 Pro-Am Cup
35 SMP Racing by AKKA ASP Denis Bulatov Vitaly Petrov Michael Meadows Mercedes-AMG GT3 -
36 Walkenhorst Motorsport Ralf Oeverhaus Anders Buchardt Immanuel Vinke BMW M6 GT3 AM Cup
42 Strakka Racing Chris Buncombe Nick Leventis Lewis Williamson Mercedes-AMG GT3 Pro-Am Cup
43 Strakka Racing Maxi Goetz Alvaro Parente Maxi Buhk Mercedes-AMG GT3 -
44 Strakka Racing David Fumanelli Adrien Tambay Felipe Fraga Mercedes-AMG GT3 -
49 Ram Racing Darren Burke Salih Yoluc Euan Hankey Mercedes-AMG GT3 Pro-Am Cup
51 AF Corse Duncan Cameron Gianluca de Lorenzi Matt Griffin Ferrari 488 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
53 AF Corse Niek Hommerson Louis Machiels Andrea Bertolini Ferrari 488 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
54 Emil Frey Jaguar Racing Alex Fontana Adrian Zaugg Mikael Grenier Emil Frey G3 Jaguar Silver Cup
55 Attempto Racing Kim Luis Schramm Pierre Kaffer Jeffrey Schmidt Audi R8 LMS -
58 Garage 59 Andrew Watson Ben Barnicoat Côme Ledogar McLaren 650 S GT3 -
62 R-Motorsport Alex Brundle Marvin Kirchhofer Maxime Martin Aston Martin V12 Vantage -
63 GRT Grasser Racing Team Mirko Bortolotti Christian Engelhart Andrea Caldarelli Lamborghini Huracan GT3 -
66 Attempto Racing Kelvin van der Linde Steijn Schothorst Pieter Schothorst Audi R8 LMS -
72 SMP Racing Mikhail Aleshin Miguel Molina Davide Rigon Ferrari 488 GT3 -
76 R-Motorsport Matthieu Vaxivière Jake Dennis Nicki Thiim Aston Martin V12 Vantage -
77 Barwell Motorsport Francisco Guedes Adrian Amstutz Leo Matchiski Lamborghini Huracan GT3 AM Cup
78 Barwell Motorsport Michele Beretta Sandy Mitchell Martin Kodric Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Silver Cup
82 GRT Grasser Racing Team Phil Keen Rolf Ineichen Franck Perera Lamborghini Huracan GT3 -
87 Akka ASP Team Nicolas Jamin Mauro Ricci Jean-Luc Beaubelique Mercedes-AMG GT3 Pro-Am Cup
88 Mercedes-AMG Team Akka ASP Adam Christodoulou Thomas Jäger Raffaele Marciello Mercedes-AMG GT3 -
89 Akka ASP Team Philippe Giauque Eric Debard Fabien Barthez Mercedes-AMG GT3 AM Cup
90 Akka ASP Team Jules Szymkowiak Jack Manchester Nico Bastian Mercedes-AMG GT3 Silver Cup
97 Oman Racing with TF Sport Ahmad Al Harthy Euan Mckay Charlie Eastwood Aston Martin V12 Vantage Silver Cup
98 ROWE Racing Ricky Collard Nick Yelloly Jesse Krohn BMW M6 GT3 -
99 ROWE Racing Jens Klingmann Chaz Mostert Tom Blomqvist BMW M6 GT3 -
114 Emil Frey Lexus Racing Markus Palttala Stéphane Ortelli Norbert Siedler Lexus RC F GT3 -
188 Garage 59 Alexander West Chris Harris Chris Goodwin McLaren 650 S GT3 AM Cup
333 Rinaldi Racing Rinat Salikhov Alexander Mattschull Luca Ludwig Ferrari 488 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
488 Rinaldi Racing Rick Yoon Pierre Ehret Rory Penttinen Ferrari 488 GT3 AM Cup
888 Car Collection Motorsport Mike Hansch Antonio Forne Tomas Frank Stippler Audi R8 LMS Pro-Am Cup
911 Manthey-Racing Romain Dumas Dirk Werner Frederic Makowiecki Porsche 911 GT3 R -
991 Herberth Motorsport Jürgen Häring Edward Lewis Brauner Wolfgang Triller Porsche 911 GT3 R AM Cup