Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup Entry Lists

2018 / Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup / Barcelona

Entry list
Car # Team Driver 1 Driver 2 Driver 3 Driver 4 Car Series
1 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Dries Vanthoor Christopher Mies Alex Riberas Audi R8 LMS -
4 Mercedes-AMG Team BLACK FALCON Yelmer Buurman Maro Engel Luca Stolz Mercedes-AMG GT3 -
5 BLACK FALCON Kriton Lendoudis Saud Al Faisal Rui Aguas Mercedes-AMG GT3 Pro-Am Cup
6 BLACK FALCON Abdulaziz Al Faisal Hubert Haupt Gabriele Piana Mercedes-AMG GT3 Silver Cup
7 Bentley Team M-Sport Jordan Pepper Steven Kane Jules Gounon Bentley Continental GT3 -
8 Bentley Team M-Sport Vincent Abril Andy Soucek Maxime Soulet Bentley Continental GT3 -
11 Kessel Racing Michael Broniszewski - Alessandro Pier Guidi Ferrari 488 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
12 Ombra Racing Andrea Rizzoli Romain Monti Alex Frassineti Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Silver Cup
14 Emil Frey Lexus Racing Christian Klien Marco Seefried Albert Costa Lexus RC F GT3 -
17 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Sheldon van der Linde Stuart Leonard Robin Frijns Audi R8 LMS -
19 GRT Grasser Racing Team Raffaelle Gianmaria Ezequiel Perez Companc Marco Mapelli Lamborghini Huracan GT3 -
22 GT SPORT MOTUL Team RJN Colin Noble Ricardo Sanchez Struan Moore Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 Silver Cup
23 GT SPORT MOTUL Team RJN Jann Mardenborough Matt Parry Alex Buncombe Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 -
24 Reiter Young Stars Mads Siljehaug Lenny Marioneck Patric Niederhauser Lamborghini Gallardo R-EX Silver Cup
25 Sainteloc Racing Simon Gachet Ricardo Feller Christopher Haase Audi R8 LMS -
26 Sainteloc Racing Nyls Stievenart Marc Rostan Markus Winkelhock Audi R8 LMS Pro-Am Cup
27 Daiko Lazarus Racing Giuseppe Cipriani Miguel Ramos Fabrizio Crestani Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Pro-Am Cup
28 Daiko Lazarus Racing Arno Santamato - Toby Sowery Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Silver Cup
31 Team Parker Racing Derek Pierce Rob Smith Seb Morris Bentley Continental GT3 Pro-Am Cup
35 SMP Racing by AKKA ASP Michael Meadows Alexey Korneev Denis Bulatov Mercedes-AMG GT3 -
36 Walkenhorst Motorsport Henry Walkenhorst Ralf Oeverhaus Immanuel Vinke BMW M6 GT3 AM Cup
42 Strakka Racing Chris Buncombe Nick Leventis Lewis Williamson Mercedes-AMG GT3 Pro-Am Cup
43 Mercedes-AMG Team Strakka Racing Maxi Buhk Alvaro Parente Maxi Goetz Mercedes-AMG GT3 -
44 Strakka Racing Felipe Fraga Christian Vietoris Oliver Rowland Mercedes-AMG GT3 -
49 Ram Racing Remon Vos - Tom Onslow-Cole Mercedes-AMG GT3 Pro-Am Cup
51 AF Corse Lorenzo Bontempelli Duncan Cameron Matt Griffin Ferrari 488 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
53 AF Corse Niek Hommerson Louis Machiels Andrea Bertolini Ferrari 488 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
54 Emil Frey Jaguar Racing Alex Fontana Adrian Zaugg Mikael Grenier Emil Frey G3 Jaguar Silver Cup
55 Attempto Racing Anders Fjordbach Kim Luis Schramm Clemens Schmid Audi R8 LMS -
58 Garage 59 Côme Ledogar Ben Barnicoat Andrew Watson McLaren 650 S GT3 -
62 R-Motorsport Dominik Baumann Marvin Kirchhofer Maxime Martin Aston Martin V12 Vantage -
63 GRT Grasser Racing Team Mirko Bortolotti Andrea Caldarelli Christian Engelhart Lamborghini Huracan GT3 -
66 Attempto Racing Pieter Schothorst Steijn Schothorst Kelvin van der Linde Audi R8 LMS -
72 SMP Racing Davide Rigon Mikhail Aleshin Miguel Molina Ferrari 488 GT3 -
76 R-Motorsport Matthieu Vaxivière Jake Dennis Nicki Thiim Aston Martin V12 Vantage -
77 Barwell Motorsport Richard Abra Adrian Amstutz Leo Matchiski Lamborghini Huracan GT3 AM Cup
78 Barwell Motorsport Michele Beretta Sandy Mitchell Martin Kodric Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Silver Cup
82 GRT Grasser Racing Team Franck Perera Phil Keen Rolf Ineichen Lamborghini Huracan GT3 -
87 Akka ASP Team Nicolas Jamin Mauro Ricci Jean-Luc Beaubelique Mercedes-AMG GT3 Pro-Am Cup
88 Mercedes-AMG Team Akka ASP Tristan Vautier Daniel Juncadella Raffaele Marciello Mercedes-AMG GT3 -
89 Akka ASP Team Fabien Barthez - Eric Debard Mercedes-AMG GT3 AM Cup
90 Akka ASP Team Jules Szymkowiak Jack Manchester Nico Bastian Mercedes-AMG GT3 Silver Cup
97 Oman Racing with TF Sport Euan Mckay Ahmad Al Harthy Charlie Eastwood Aston Martin V12 Vantage Silver Cup
98 ROWE Racing Nicky Catsburg Jens Klingmann Tom Blomqvist BMW M6 GT3 -
99 ROWE Racing Alexander Sims Jesse Krohn Philipp Eng BMW M6 GT3 -
114 Emil Frey Lexus Racing Markus Palttala Stéphane Ortelli Norbert Siedler Lexus RC F GT3 -
188 Garage 59 Alexander West Chris Harris Chris Goodwin McLaren 650 S GT3 AM Cup
333 Rinaldi Racing Alexander Mattschull Rinat Salikhov Daniel Keilwitz Ferrari 488 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
488 Rinaldi Racing Rick Yoon Pierre Ehret Rory Penttinen Ferrari 488 GT3 AM Cup
777 HB Racing Jens Liebhauser Florian Scholze Luca Ludwig Ferrari 488 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
888 Car Collection Motorsport Dimitri Parhofer Antonio Forne Tomas Frank Stippler Audi R8 LMS Pro-Am Cup
911 Manthey-Racing Romain Dumas Dirk Werner Frederic Makowiecki Porsche 911 GT3 R -
991 Herberth Motorsport Jürgen Häring Edward Lewis Brauner Wolfgang Triller Porsche 911 GT3 R AM Cup