Blancpain Sprint Series Entry Lists

2014 / Blancpain Sprint Series / Azerbaijan Baku World Challenge

Entry list
Car # Team Driver 1 Driver 2 Car Series
1 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Cesar Ramos Laurens Vanthoor Audi R8LMS Ultra -
2 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Rene Rast Enzo Ide Audi R8LMS Ultra -
4 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Vincent Abril Mateusz Lisowski Audi R8LMS Ultra SILVER CUP
5 Phoenix Racing Marc Basseng Alessandro Latif Audi R8LMS Ultra PRO-AM TROPHY
6 Phoenix Racing Niki Mayr-Melnhof Markus Winkelhock Audi R8LMS Ultra -
9 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Stéphane Richelmi Stéphane Ortelli Audi R8LMS Ultra -
13 Zakspeed Alon Day Andreas Simonsen Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 -
15 Boutsen Ginion Rob Bell Kevin Estre McLaren MP4-12C -
16 Boutsen Ginion Chris Van Der Drift Frederic Vervisch McLaren MP4-12C
20 BMW Sports Trophy Team Brasil Rodrigo Sperafico Ricardo Sperafico BMW Z4 -
27 Grasser Racing Team Stefan Landmann Tomas Pivoda Lamborghini LFII -
28 Grasser Racing Team Hari Proczyk Jeroen Bleekemolen Lamborghini LFII -
30 BMW Sports Trophy Team Brasil Miguel Paludo Matheus Stumpf BMW Z4 -
31 Trackspeed Richard Westbrook Norbert Siedler Porsche 997 GT3 R -
33 Roal Motorsport Alex Zanardi - BMW Z4 -
34 Roal Motorsport David Fumanelli Stefano Colombo BMW Z4 SILVER CUP
36 Schütz Motorsport Martin Ragginger Marco Holzer Porsche 997 GT3 R -
60 Bhaitech Fabio Onidi Giorgio Pantano McLaren MP4-12C -
61 Bhaitech Filip Salaquarda Alvaro Parente McLaren MP4-12C -
63 Fortec Motorsports Miguel Toril Benjamin Hetherington Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 SILVER CUP
76 BMW Sports Trophy Team Schubert Jens Klingman Dominik Baumann BMW Z4 -
84 HTP Motorsport Maximilian Götz Maximilian Buhk Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 -
85 HTP Motorsport Sergei Afanasiev Stef Dusseldorp Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 -
86 HTP Motorsport Lucas Wolf Luca Stolz Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 SILVER CUP
107 Beechdean AMR Jonathan Adam Andy Soucek Aston Martin Vantage GT3 -
110 Callaway - RWT Daniel Keilwitz Andreas Wirth Corvette Z06 G -
112 Callaway - RWT David Jahn Sven Barth Corvette Z06 G -
177 GT Russian Team Alexey Vasiliev Marko Asmer Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO-AM TROPHY
777 Prosperia C. ABT Racing Kelvin van der Linde Christopher Mies Audi R8LMS Ultra -
888 Triple Eight Racing Ryan Ratcliffe Joe Osborne BMW Z4 SILVER CUP