Blancpain Endurance Series Entry Lists

2015 / Blancpain Endurance Series / Monza

Entry list
Car # Team Driver 1 Driver 2 Driver 3 Car Series
0 BMW Sports Trophy Team Brasil Caca Bueno Sergio Jimenez Felipe Fraga BMW Z4 PRO CUP
1 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Jean-Karl Vernay Robin Frijns Laurens Vanthoor Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
2 Audi Sport Team WRT Frank Stippler Stéphane Ortelli Nico Müller Audi R8 LMS PRO CUP
3 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Kelvin van der Linde Stéphane Richelmi Christopher Mies Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
6 Phoenix Racing Christopher Haase Christian Mamerow Markus Winkelhock Audi R8 LMS PRO CUP
7 Bentley M-Sport Guy Smith Andy Meyrick Steven Kane Bentley Continental GT3 PRO CUP
8 Bentley M-Sport Maximilian Buhk Maxime Soulet Andy Soucek Bentley Continental GT3 PRO CUP
19 GRT Grasser Racing Team Andrew Palmer Fabio Babini Jeroen Mul Lamborghini Huracan GT3 PRO CUP
21 Black Falcon Hubert Haupt Abdulaziz Bin Turki Al Faisal Yelmer Buurman Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO CUP
23 Nissan GT Academy Team RJN Katsumasa Chiyo Wolfgang Reip Alexander Buncombe Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 PRO CUP
35 Sainteloc Edward Sandström Edoardo Mortara Grégory Guilvert Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
44 Oman Racing Team Daniel Lloyd Ahmad Al Harthy Jonathan Adam Aston Martin Vantage GT3 PRO CUP
55 Attempto Racing Miguel Pedro Ramos Fabien Thuner Nicolas Armindo McLaren 650 S GT3 PRO CUP
58 Von Ryan Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Robert Bell Kevin Estre McLaren 650 S GT3 PRO CUP
59 Von Ryan Racing Bruno Senna Adrian Quaife-Hobbs Alvaro Parente McLaren 650 S GT3 PRO CUP
63 GRT Grasser Racing Team Giovanni Venturini Adrian Zaugg Mirko Bortolotti Lamborghini Huracan GT3 PRO CUP
73 MRS GT Racing Sean Walkinshaw Martin Plowman Craig Dolby Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 PRO CUP
74 ISR Andrea Roda Anders Fjordbach Fabio Onidi Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
75 ISR Filip Salaquarda Marco Bonanomi Frederic Vervisch Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
77 BMW Sports Trophy Team Brasil Valdeno Brito Atila Abreu Ricardo Sperafico BMW Z4 PRO CUP
84 Bentley Team HTP Harold Primat Vincent Abril Mike Parisy Bentley Continental GT3 PRO CUP
98 Team Astana by Rowe Nicolai Sylvest Indy Dontje Daniel Juncadella Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO CUP
99 ROWE Racing Nico Bastian Klaus Graf Stef Dusseldorp Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO CUP
4 Team WRT Max Koebolt Sacha Bottemanne Pieter Schothorst Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO-AM CUP
10 Akka ASP Gabriel Balthazard Maurice Ricci Tristan Vautier Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
11 Kessel Racing Michael Broniszewski Michael Lyons Alessandro Bonacini Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
12 TDS Racing Eric Dermont Henry Hassid Franck Perera BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
14 Emil Frey Racing Lorenz Frey Gabriele Gardel Fredy Barth Emil Frey G3 Jaguar PRO-AM CUP
17 Insight Racing Denmark - Dennis Andersen Martin Jensen Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
18 Black Falcon Oliver Morley Sean Johnston Maro Engel Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO-AM CUP
20 Akka ASP Jean-Luc Beaubelique Philippe Giauque Morgan Moullin Traffort Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
22 Nissan GT Academy Team RJN Ricardo Sanchez Marc Gassner Florian Strauss Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 PRO-AM CUP
32 Leonard Motorsport AMR Paul Wilson Stuart Leonard Michael Meadows Aston Martin Vantage GT3 PRO-AM CUP
33 Car Collection Motorsport Peter Schmidt Miguel Toril Kenneth Heyer Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO-AM CUP
41 Sport Garage Gilles Vannelet Enzo Guibbert Arno Santamato Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
51 AF Corse - Duncan Cameron Matthew Griffin Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
52 AF Corse - Adrien de Leener Cedric Sbirrazzuoli Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
53 AF Corse Vincente Potolicchio Piergiuseppe Perazzini Marco Cioci Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
54 Attempto Racing Yoshiharu Mori Ronnie Valori Alessandro Balzan McLaren 650 S GT3 PRO-AM CUP
66 Black PearL Racing by Rinaldi - Steve Parrow Pierre Kaffer Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
70 GT Russian Team Viatti - Alexey Karachev Bernd Schneider Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO-AM CUP
71 GT Russian Team Viatti - Alexey Vasilyev Marko Asmer Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO-AM CUP
78 Team Russia by Barwell Leonid Matchitski Timur Sardarov Jonathan Cocker BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
79 Ecurie Ecosse Devon Modell Alasdair McCaig Oliver Bryant BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
100 DragonSpeed Henrik Hedman Thomas Kemenater Elton Julian Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
333 Rinaldi Racing - Rinat Salikhov Norbert Siedler Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
888 Triple Eight Racing Joesph Osborne Lee Mowle Ryan Ratcliffe BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
15 Boutsen Ginion - Karim A. Ojjeh Olivier Grötz BMW Z4 AM Cup
16 Akka ASP - Fabien Barthez Anthony Pons Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
24 Team Parker Racing - John Loggie Julian Westwood Audi R8 LMS Ultra AM Cup
25 Glorax Racing Fabio Mancini Andrey Birzhin Rino Mastronardi Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
28 Delahaye Racing Team - Pierre Etienne Bordet Alexandre Viron Porsche 997 GT3 R AM Cup
30 Classic & Modern Racing Christian Kelders Jean-Luc Blanchemain Pierre Hirschi BMW Z4 AM Cup
34 Car Collection Motorsport - Alexander Mattschull Pierre Ehret Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 AM Cup
36 Sainteloc Jean-Paul Buffin Georges Cabanne Marc Sourd Audi R8 LMS Ultra AM Cup
49 AF Corse Howard Blank Jean-Marc Bachelier Yannick Mallegol Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
50 AF Corse Alexander Moiseev Garry Kondakov Riccardo Ragazzi Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
56 Attempto Racing Jürgen Häring Dimitrios Konstantinou Frank Schmickler Porsche 997 GT3 R AM Cup
111 Kessel Racing Stephen Earle Marco Zanuttini Liam Talbot Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup