Blancpain Endurance Series Entry Lists

2015 / Blancpain Endurance Series / Silverstone

Entry list
Car # Team Driver 1 Driver 2 Driver 3 Car Series
0 BMW Sports Trophy Team Brasil Felipe Fraga Caca Bueno Sergio Jimenez BMW Z4 PRO CUP
1 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Jean-Karl Vernay Robin Frijns Laurens Vanthoor Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
3 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Frank Stippler Stéphane Ortelli Stéphane Richelmi Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
6 Phoenix Racing Shaun Thong Marchy Lee Markus Winkelhock Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
7 Bentley Team M-Sport Guy Smith Andy Meyrick Steven Kane Bentley Continental GT3 PRO CUP
8 Bentley Team M-Sport Maximilian Buhk Maxime Soulet Andy Soucek Bentley Continental GT3 PRO CUP
19 GRT Grasser Racing Team Andrew Palmer Fabio Babini Jeroen Mul Lamborghini Huracan PRO CUP
21 Black Falcon Hubert Haupt Abdulaziz Bin Turki Al Faisal Yelmer Buurman Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO CUP
23 Nissan GT Academy Team RJN Katsumasa Chiyo Wolfgang Reip Alex Buncombe Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 PRO CUP
33 Car Collection Motorsport Kenneth Heyer Miguel Toril Jan Seyffarth Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO CUP
35 Sainteloc Marc Basseng Edward Sandström Grégory Guilvert Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
44 Oman Racing Team Jonny Adam Ahmad Al Harthy Daniel Lloyd Aston Martin Vantage GT3 PRO CUP
54 Attempto Racing Vadim Gitlin Antti Buri Oliver Webb McLaren 650 S GT3 PRO CUP
55 Attempto Racing Miguel Pedro Ramos Fabien Thuner Nicolas Armindo McLaren 650 S GT3 PRO CUP
58 Von Ryan Racing Rob Bell Shane Van Gisbergen Kevin Estre McLaren 650 S GT3 PRO CUP
59 Von Ryan Racing Nicolas Lapierre Adrian Quaife-Hobbs Alvaro Parente McLaren 650 S GT3 PRO CUP
63 GRT Grasser Racing Team Giovanni Venturini Adrian Zaugg Mirko Bortolotti Lamborghini Huracan PRO CUP
73 MRS GT Racing Sean Walkinshaw Martin Plowman Craig Dolby Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 PRO CUP
74 ISR Anders Fjordbach Andrea Roda Fabio Onidi Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
75 ISR Marco Bonanomi Filip Salaquarda Frederic Vervisch Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
77 BMW Sports Trophy Team Brasil Valdeno Brito Atila Abreu Matheus Stumpf BMW Z4 PRO CUP
84 Bentley Team HTP Harold Primat Vincent Abril Mike Parisy Bentley Continental GT3 PRO CUP
98 Team Astana by Rowe Nicolai Sylvest Indy Dontje Daniel Juncadella Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO CUP
99 ROWE Racing Klaus Graf Nico Bastian Stef Dusseldorp Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO CUP
120 BMW Sports TrophyTeam Schubert Claudia Hürtgen Maximilian Sandritter Dominik Baumann BMW Z4 PRO CUP
333 Rinaldi Racing Rinat Salikhov Marco Seefried Norbert Siedler Ferrari 458 Italia PRO CUP
# TEAM DRIVER 1 DRIVER 2 DRIVER 3 CAR CAT
2 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT David Hallyday Philippe Gaillard James Nash Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
4 Team WRT Max Koebolt Sacha Bottemanne Pieter Schothorst Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO-AM CUP
10 Akka ASP - Maurice Ricci Ludovic Badey Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
11 Kessel Racing Michael Broniszewski Alessandro Bonacini Michael Lyons Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
12 TDS Racing Eric Dermont Henry Hassid Franck Perera BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
14 Emil Frey Racing Gabriele Gardel Lorenz Frey Fredy Barth Emil Frey G3 Jaguar PRO-AM CUP
17 Insight Racing Denmark - Dennis Andersen Martin Jensen Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
18 Black Falcon Oliver Morley Sean Johnston Maro Engel Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO-AM CUP
20 Akka ASP Philippe Giauque Jean-Luc Beaubelique Morgan Moullin Traffort Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
22 Nissan GT Academy Team RJN Gaetan Paletou Ricardo Sanchez Jann Mardenborough Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 PRO-AM CUP
32 Leonard Motorsport AMR Paul Wilson Stuart Leonard Michael Meadows Aston Martin Vantage GT3 PRO-AM CUP
41 Sport Garage Enzo Guibbert Gilles Vannelet Arno Santamato Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
51 AF Corse - Duncan Cameron Matt Griffin Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
52 AF Corse - Adrien de Leener Cedric Sbirrazzuoli Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
53 AF Corse Piergiuseppe Perazzini Vincente Potolicchio Marco Cioci Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
66 Black PearL Racing by Rinaldi - Steve Parrow Pierre Kaffer Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
70 GT Russian Team Alexey Karachev Dennis Waszek Christophe Bouchut Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO-AM CUP
71 GT Russian Team Alexey Vasilyev Karim Al Azhari Marko Asmer Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO-AM CUP
78 Team Russia by Barwell Timur Sardarov Leo Matchitski Jonathan Cocker BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
79 Ecurie Ecosse Devon Modell Alasdair McCaig Oliver Bryant BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
100 DragonSpeed Henrik Hedman Thomas Kemenater Elton Julian Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
888 Triple Eight Racing Ryan Ratcliffe Lee Mowle Joe Osborne BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
15 Boutsen Ginion - Olivier Grotz Karim A. Ojjeh BMW Z4 AM Cup
16 Akka ASP - Anthony Pons Fabien Barthez Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
24 Team Parker Racing - Ian Loggie Julian Westwood Audi R8 LMS Ultra AM Cup
25 Glorax Racing Fabio Mancini Andrey Birzhin Rino Mastronardi Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
28 Delahaye Racing Team Pierre Etienne Bordet Alexandre Viron Emmanuel Orgeval Porsche 997 GT3 R AM Cup
30 Classic & Modern Racing Jean-Luc Blanchemain Pierre Hirschi Thomas Nicolle BMW Z4 AM Cup
34 Car Collection Motorsport - Pierre Ehret Alexander Mattschull Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 AM Cup
36 Sainteloc Gilles Lallemant Jean-Paul Buffin Georges Cabanne Audi R8 LMS Ultra AM Cup
37 Sainteloc Claude-Yves Gosselin Jean-Claude Lagniez Marc Rostan Audi R8 LMS Ultra AM Cup
42 Sport Garage Christophe Hamon Tony Samon Luc Paillard Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
49 AF Corse Jean-Marc Bachelier Howard Blank Yannick Mallegol Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
50 AF Corse Garry Kondakov Alexander Moiseev Riccardo Ragazzi Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
56 Attempto Racing Jürgen Häring Dimitrios Konstantinou Frank Schmickler Porsche 997 GT3 R AM Cup
111 Kessel Racing Stephen Earle Marco Zanuttini Liam Talbot Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup