Blancpain Endurance Series Entry Lists

2015 / Blancpain Endurance Series / Circuit Paul Ricard Blancpain Endurance Series 1000

Entry list
Car # Team Driver 1 Driver 2 Driver 3 Car Series
1 Audi Sport Team WRT Laurens Vanthoor Mike Rockenfeller René Rast Audi R8 LMS PRO CUP
2 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Robin Frijns Jean-Karl Vernay Nico Müller Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
3 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Frank Stippler Stéphane Ortelli Stéphane Richelmi Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
5 Phoenix Racing Christopher Hasse Christopher Mies Marcel Fassler Audi R8 LMS PRO CUP
6 Phoenix Racing Shaun Thong Marchy Lee Markus Winkelhock Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
7 Bentley Team M-Sport Guy Smith Andy Meyrick Steven Kane Bentley Continental GT3 PRO CUP
8 Bentley Team M-Sport Maximilian Buhk Maxime Soulet Andy Soucek Bentley Continental GT3 PRO CUP
9 Roal Motorsport Alex Zanardi Timo Glock Bruno Spengler BMW Z4 PRO CUP
19 GRT Grasser Racing Team Andrew Palmer Fabio Babini Jeroen Mul Lamborghini Huracan GT3 PRO CUP
20 Akka ASP Morgan Moullin Traffort Alessandro PierGuidi Tristan Vautier Ferrari 458 Italia PRO CUP
21 Black Falcon Hubert Haupt Abdulaziz Bin Turki Al Faisal Yelmer Buurman Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO CUP
23 Nissan GT Academy Team RJN Katsumasa Chiyo Wolfgang Reip Alexander Buncombe Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 PRO CUP
33 Car Collection Motorsport Kenneth Heyer Miguel Toril Jan Seyffarth Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO CUP
35 Sainteloc Edoardo Mortara Grégory Guilvert Adrien Tambay Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
44 Oman Racing Team Daniel Lloyd Ahmad Al Harthy Jonathan Adam Aston Martin Vantage GT3 PRO CUP
46 BMW Sports Trophy Team Marc VDS Maxime Martin Lucas Luhr Markus Palttala BMW Z4 PRO CUP
55 Attempto Racing Miguel Pedro Ramos Fabien Thuner Vadim Gitlin McLaren 650 S GT3 PRO CUP
58 Von Ryan Racing Nicolas Lapierre Robert Bell Kevin Estre McLaren 650 S GT3 PRO CUP
59 Von Ryan Racing Bruno Senna Adrian Quaife-Hobbs Alvaro Parente McLaren 650 S GT3 PRO CUP
63 GRT Grasser Racing Team Giovanni Venturini Adrian Zaugg Mirko Bortolotti Lamborghini Huracan GT3 PRO CUP
66 Black Pearl Racing by Rinaldi Steve Parrow Dominik Schwager Pierre Kaffer Ferrari 458 Italia PRO CUP
73 MRS GT Racing Sean Walkinshaw Martin Plowman Craig Dolby Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 PRO CUP
74 ISR Andrea Roda Anders Fjordbach Fabio Onidi Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
75 ISR Filip Salaquarda Marco Bonanomi Frederic Vervisch Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
77 BMW Sports Trophy Team Brasil Caca Bueno Sergio Jimenez Valdeno Brito BMW Z4 PRO CUP
84 Bentley Team HTP Harold Primat Vincent Abril Mike Parisy Bentley Continental GT3 PRO CUP
98 ROWE Racing Nicolai Sylvest Indy Dontje Daniel Juncadella Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO CUP
99 ROWE Racing Nico Bastian Thomas Jäger Stef Dusseldorp Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO CUP
333 Rinaldi Racing Rinat Salikhov Marco Seefried Norbert Siedler Ferrari 458 Italia PRO CUP
# TEAM DRIVER 1 DRIVER 2 DRIVER 3 CAR CAT
4 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Max Koebolt Sacha Bottemanne Pieter Schothorst Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO-AM CUP
11 Kessel Racing Michael Broniszewski Michael Lyons Alessandro Bonacini Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
12 TDS Racing Eric Dermont Henry Hassid Franck Perera BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
14 Emil Frey Racing Lorenz Frey Gabriele Gardel Fredy Barth Emil Frey G3 Jaguar PRO-AM CUP
17 Insight Racing Denmark - Dennis Andersen Martin Jensen Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
18 Black Falcon Oliver Morley Sean Johnston Maro Engel Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO-AM CUP
22 Nissan GT Academy Team RJN Ricardo Sanchez Gaetan Paletou Mark Shulzhitskiy Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 PRO-AM CUP
30 Classic & Modern Racing Christian Kelders Pierre Hirschi Jonathan Hirschi BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
32 Leonard Motorsport AMR Paul Wilson Stuart Leonard Michael Meadows Aston Martin Vantage GT3 PRO-AM CUP
34 Car Collection Motorsport Alexander Mattschull Pierre Ehret Renger Van der Zande Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO-AM CUP
41 Sport Garage Gilles Vannelet Enzo Guibbert Arno Santamato Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
51 AF Corse Francisco Guedes Duncan Cameron Matthew Griffin Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
52 AF Corse - Adrien de Leener Cedric Sbirrazzuoli Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
53 AF Corse Vincente Potolicchio Piergiuseppe Perazzini Marco Cioci Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
54 Attempto Racing Juan Cruz Alvarez Gustavo Borches Sergio Alejandro Yazbik McLaren MP4-12C PRO-AM CUP
70 GT Russian Team Alexey Karachev Alexey Vasilyev Marko Asmer Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO-AM CUP
79 Ecurie Ecosse Devon Modell Alasdair McCaig Oliver Bryant BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
100 DragonSpeed Henrik Hedman Thomas Kemenater Elton Julian Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
888 Triple Eight Racing Joseph Osborne Lee Mowle Ryan Ratcliffe BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
10 Akka ASP Jean-Luc Beaubelique Maurice Ricci Philippe Giauque Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
15 Boutsen Ginion - Karim A. Ojjeh Olivier Grotz BMW Z4 AM Cup
16 Akka ASP - Fabien Barthez Anthony Pons Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
24 Team Parker Racing Benny Simonsen John Loggie Julian Westwood Audi R8 LMS Ultra AM Cup
25 Glorax Racing Fabio Mancini Andrey Birzhin Rino Mastronardi Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
28 Delahaye Racing Team Pierre Etienne Bordet Alexandre Viron Emmanuel Orgeval Porsche 997 GT3 R AM Cup
36 Sainteloc Jean-Paul Buffin Georges Cabanne Gilles Lallement Audi R8 LMS Ultra AM Cup
42 Sport Garage Sylvain Debs Nicolas Mislin Bashar Mardini Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
48 AF Corse Martin Lanting Patrick Van Glabeke Louis Philippe Soenen Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
49 AF Corse Howard Blank Jean-Marc Bachelier Yannick Mallegol Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
50 AF Corse Alexander Moiseev Garry Kondakov Riccardo Ragazzi Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
56 Attempto Racing Jürgen Häring Dimitrios Konstantinou Frank Schmickler Porsche 997 GT3 R AM Cup
78 Team Russia by Barwell - Leonid Matchitski Timur Sardarov BMW Z4 AM Cup
111 Kessel Racing Stephen Earle Marco Zanuttini Liam Talbot Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup