Blancpain Endurance Series Entry Lists

2015 / Blancpain Endurance Series / Total 24 Hours of Spa

Entry list
Car # Team Driver 1 Driver 2 Driver 3 Driver 4 Car Series
1 Audi Sport Team WRT René Rast Laurens Vanthoor Markus Winkelhock - Audi R8 LMS PRO CUP
2 Audi Sport Team WRT Frank Stippler Nico Müller Stéphane Ortelli*** - Audi R8 LMS PRO CUP
3 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Stéphane Richelmi Jean-Karl Vernay Robin Frijns - Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
5 Audi Sport Team Phoenix Christian Mamerow Christopher Mies Nicki Thiim - Audi R8 LMS PRO CUP
6 Audi Sport Team Phoenix Marcel Fässler André Lotterer Mike Rockenfeller - Audi R8 LMS PRO CUP
7 Bentley Team M-Sport Guy Smith Andy Meyrick Steven Kane - Bentley Continental GT3 PRO CUP
8 Bentley Team M-Sport Maximilian Buhk Maxime Soulet*** Andy Soucek - Bentley Continental GT3 PRO CUP
9 Roal Motorsport Alex Zanardi Bruno Spengler Timo Glock - BMW Z4 PRO CUP
19 GRT Grasser Racing Team Andrew Palmer Jeroen Mul Fabio Babini - Lamborghini Huracan PRO CUP
21 Black Falcon Hubert Haupt Abdulaziz Bin Turki Al Faisal Yelmer Buurman - Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO CUP
23 Nissan GT Academy Team RJN Alex Buncombe Wolfgang Reip Katsumasa Chiyo - Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 PRO CUP
29 Black Falcon Adam Christodoulou Andreas Simonsen Nico Verdonck - Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO CUP
35 Sainteloc Grégory Guilvert Edward Sandström Marc Basseng - Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
45 BMW Sports Trophy Team Marc VDS Dirk Werner Augusto Farfus Maxime Martin - BMW Z4 PRO CUP
46 BMW Sports Trophy Team Marc VDS Markus Palttala Lucas Luhr Nick Catsburg - BMW Z4 PRO CUP
58 Von Ryan Racing Shane Van Gisbergen Rob Bell Kevin Estre - McLaren 650 S GT3 PRO CUP
59 Von Ryan Racing Bruno Senna Adrian Quaife-Hobbs Alvaro Parente - McLaren 650 S GT3 PRO CUP
63 GRT Grasser Racing Team Giovanni Venturini Adrian Zaugg Mirko Bortolotti - Lamborghini Huracan PRO CUP
73 MRS GT Racing Sean Walkinshaw Martin Plowman Craig Dolby - Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 PRO CUP
75 ISR Filip Salaquarda Marco Bonanomi Frederic Vervisch - Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO CUP
77 BMW Sports Trophy Team Brasil Caca Bueno Felipe Fraga Sergio Jimenez - BMW Z4 PRO CUP
84 Bentley Team HTP Harold Primat Vincent Abril Mike Parisy - Bentley Continental GT3 PRO CUP
99 ROWE Racing Nico Bastian Stef Dusseldorp Daniel Juncadella - Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO CUP
4 Team WRT Max Koebolt Sacha Bottemanne*** Pieter Schothorst James Nash Audi R8 LMS Ultra PRO-AM CUP
11 Kessel Racing Michael Broniszewski* Alessandro Bonacini Michael Lyons Andrea Piccini Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
12 TDS Racing Eric Dermont Henry Hassid Franck Perera Mathias Beche BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
14 Emil Frey Racing Lorenz Frey Gabriele Gardel Fredy Barth Jonathan Hirschi Emil Frey G3 Jaguar PRO-AM CUP
17 Insight Racing Denmark Anders Fjordbach Dennis Andersen Martin Jensen - Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
18 Black Falcon Oliver Morley Sean Johnston Maro Engel Bernd Schneider Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO-AM CUP
22 Nissan GT Academy Team RJN Ricardo Sanchez Gaetan Paletou Florian Strauss Olivier Pla Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 PRO-AM CUP
32 Leonard Motorsport AMR Tom Onslow-Cole Stuart Leonard Michael Meadows Stefan Mücke Aston Martin Vantage GT3 PRO-AM CUP
41 Sport Garage* Gilles Vannelet Gabriele Lancieri Enzo Guibbert Eric Cayrolle* Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
44 Oman Racing Team Ahmad Al Harthy Daniel Lloyd Jonny Adam Jonathan Venter Aston Martin Vantage GT3 PRO-AM CUP
47 AF Corse Pasin Lathouras Stéphane Lemeret Gianmaria Bruni Alessandro Pier Guidi Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
51 AF Corse Duncan Cameron Matthew Griffin Francisco Guedes Davide Rigon Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
52 AF Corse Adrien de Leener Cedric Sbirrazzuoli Raffaelle Gianmaria Toni Vilander Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
53 AF Corse Piergiuseppe Perazzini Marco Cioci Vincente Potolicchio Michele Rugolo Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
70 GT Russian Team Christophe Bouchut Kenneth Heyer Miguel Toril Alexey Karachev Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO-AM CUP
71 GT Russian Team Marko Asmer Indy Dontje Lewis Plato Alexey Vasilyev Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 PRO-AM CUP
78 Team Russia by Barwell Leo Matchitski Jon Minshaw Jonathan Cocker** Phil Keen BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
79 Ecurie Ecosse Devon Modell Alasdair McCaig Oliver Bryant Alexander Sims BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
83 Bentley Team HTP Louis Machiels Max van Splunteren Clemens Schmid Fabian Hamprecht Bentley Continental GT3 PRO-AM CUP
100 DragonSpeed Ryan Dalziel* *** Henrik Hedman Elton Julian Antonio Lazzaro Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
240 BMW Racing Against Cancer Pascal Witmeur Jean-Michel Martin Eric van de Poele Marc Duez BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
333 Rinaldi Racing Rinat Salikhov Marco Seefried Norbert Siedler Stef Vancampenhoudt Ferrari 458 Italia PRO-AM CUP
888 Triple Eight Racing Lee Mowle Ryan Ratcliffe Joe Osborne Dirk Müller BMW Z4 PRO-AM CUP
10 Akka ASP Christophe Bourret Pascal Gibon Philippe Polette Jean-Philippe Belloc Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
15 Boutsen Ginion Olivier Grotz Karim A. Ojjeh Jordan Grogor Werner Hamprecht BMW Z4 AM Cup
24 Team Parker Racing Ian Loggie Julian Westwood Callum Macleod Benny Simonsen Audi R8 LMS Ultra AM Cup
28 Delahaye Racing Team Pierre-Etienne Bordet Alexandre Viron Emmanuel Orgeval Paul Loup Chatin Porsche 997 GT3 R AM Cup
30 Classic & Modern Racing* Christian Kelders Jean-Luc Blanchemain Pierre Hirschi Frederic Bouvy BMW Z4 AM Cup
36 Sainteloc Michael Blanchemain Gilles Lallement Philippe Haezebrouck Beniamino Caccia Audi R8 LMS Ultra AM Cup
42 Sport Garage* Christoff Corten Marc Guillot Tony Samon Christian Beroujon* Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
50 AF Corse Alexander Moiseev Garry Kondakov Riccardo Ragazzi Rui Aguas Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
56 Attempto Racing Jürgen Häring Dimitrios Konstantinou Frank Schmickler Philipp Wlazik Porsche 997 GT3 R AM Cup
90 Duqueine Engineering* Romain Brandela Eric Clément Bernard Delhez Gilles Duqueine Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup
111 Kessel Racing Stephen Earle Liam Talbot Marco Zanuttini Marc Rostan Ferrari 458 Italia AM Cup