Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup Entry Lists

2016 / Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup / Total 24 Hours of Spa

Entry list
Car # Team Driver 1 Driver 2 Driver 3 Driver 4 Car Series
.00 AMG - Team Black Falcon Maro Engel Yelmer Buurman Bernd Schneider - Mercedes-AMG GT3 Overall
1 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Frédéric Vervisch Dries Vanthoor Will Stevens - Audi R8 LMS Overall
2 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Stuart Leonard Robin Frijns Michael Meadows - Audi R8 LMS Overall
3 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Filipe Albuquerque Rodrigo Baptista Sergio Jimenez - Audi R8 LMS Overall
4 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Adrien de Leener Bertrand Baguette Pierre Kaffer - Audi R8 LMS Overall
6 Audi Sport Team Phoenix Christopher Mies Frank Stippler Markus Winkelhock - Audi R8 LMS Overall
7 Bentley Team M-Sport Guy Smith Vincent Abril Steven Kane - Bentley Continental GT3 Overall
8 Bentley Team M-Sport Maxime Soulet Andy Soucek Wolfgang Reip - Bentley Continental GT3 Overall
10 Ombra Racing Matteo Beretta Giovanni Berton Stefano Costantini Stefano Gattuso Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Pro-Am Cup
11 Kessel Racing Michal Broniszewski Alessandro Bonacini Andrea Rizzoli Giacomo Piccini Ferrari 488 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
12 Boutsen Ginion Racing Olivier Grotz Karim Ojjeh Julian Darras Arno Santamato BMW F13 M6 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
14 Emil Frey Racing Lorenz Frey Stéphane Ortelli Albert Costa - Emil Frey Jaguar G3 Overall
15 BMW Team Italia Max Koebolt Giorgio Roda Stefano Colombo Martin Tomczyk BMW F13 M6 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
16 GRT Grasser Racing Team Mirko Bortolotti Jeroen Bleekemolen Rolf Ineichen - Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Overall
19 GRT Grasser Racing Team Andrea Piccini Luca Stolz Michele Beretta - Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Overall
22 Nissan GT Academy Team RJN Riccardo Sanchez Romain Sarazin Sean Walkinshaw Matthew Simmons Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 Pro-Am Cup
23 Nissan GT Academy Team RJN Lucas Ordonez Mitsunori Takaboshi Alex Buncombe - Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 Overall
24 Team Parker Racing Ian Loggie Tom Onslow-Cole Callum Macleod Andy Meyrick Bentley Continental GT3 Pro-Am Cup
25 Sainteloc Racing Christian Kelders Marc Rostan Fred Bouvy Marco Bonanomi Audi R8 LMS Pro-Am Cup
26 Sainteloc Racing Grégory Guilvert Mike Parisy Christopher Haase - Audi R8 LMS Overall
27 Sainteloc Racing Michael Blanchemain Gilles Lallement Valentin Hasse-Clot Jean-Paul Buffin Audi R8 LMS Ultra AM Cup
28 Audi Sport Team WRT Laurens Vanthoor René Rast Nico Müller - Audi R8 LMS Overall
29 Konrad Motorsport Christopher Zöchling Jules Gounon Luca Rettenbacher Rik Breukers Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Pro-Am Cup
30 Team Parker Racing Derek Pierce Chris Harris Carl Rosenblad David Perel Bentley Continental GT3 AM Cup
34 Scuderia Praha Jiri Pisarik Josef Kral Matteo Malucelli David Fumanelli Ferrari 488 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
38 Antonelli Motorsport Michela Cerruti Loris Spinelli Cédric Sbirazzuoli Gilles Vannelet Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Pro-Am Cup
40 Easy Race Ferdinando Geri Gregory Romanelli Niccolo Schiro Daniel Mancinelli Ferrari 488 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
41 Classic & Modern Racing Romain Brandela Timothé Buret Bernard Delhez Michael Petit Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 AM Cup
42 Classic & Modern Racing Thomas Nicolle David Loger Eric Mouez Sylvain Debs Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 AM Cup
44 Oman Racing Team Ahmad Al Harthy Devon Modell Jonathan Adam Darren Turner Aston Martin Vantage GT3 Pro-Am Cup
49 Kaspersky Motorsport Alexander Moiseev Stéphane Lémeret Davide Rizzo Rui Aguas Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 AM Cup
50 AF Corse Pasin Lathouras Michele Rugolo Alessandro Pier Guidi - Ferrari 488 GT3 Overall
51 AF Corse Peter Mann Francisco Guedes Rino Mastronardi Matteo Cressoni Ferrari 488 GT3 AM Cup
52 AF Corse Duncan Cameron Aaron Scott Matt Griffin Riccardo Ragazzi Ferrari 488 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
53 AF Corse Ishikawa Motoaki Lorenzo Bontempelli Olivier Beretta Giancarlo Fisichella Ferrari 488 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
55 AT Racing Pierguiseppe Perazzini Thomas Flohr Marco Cioci Francesco Castellacci Ferrari 488 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
56 Black Falcon Oliver Morley Miguel Toril Abdulaziz Al Faisal Dani Juncadella Mercedes-AMG GT3 Pro-Am Cup
57 Black Falcon Hubert Haupt Andreas Simonsen Adam Christodoulou - Mercedes-AMG GT3 Overall
58 Garage 59 Shane Van Gisbergen Côme Ledogar Rob Bell - McLaren 650 S GT3 Overall
59 Garage 59 Struan Moore Alex Fontana Andrew Watson - McLaren 650 S GT3 Overall
60 Garage 59 Bruno Senna Duncan Tappy Pipo Derani - McLaren 650 S GT3 Overall
63 GRT Grasser Racing Team Diego Alessi Nicolas Pohler Anders Fjordbach Dennis Andersen Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Pro-Am Cup
69 ARC Bratislava Miro Konopka Andrzej Lewandowski Teodor Myszkowski Zdeno Mikulasko Lamborghini Huracan GT3 AM Cup
74 ISR Franck Perera Nicolas Lapierre Henry Hassid Philippe Giauque Audi R8 LMS Pro-Am Cup
75 ISR Filip Salaquarda Edoardo Mortara Marlon Stockinger - Audi R8 LMS Overall
76 IMSA Performance Patrick Pilet Maxime Jousse Raymond Narac Thierry Cornac Porsche 911 GT3 R (911) Pro-Am Cup
77 Attempto Racing Clément Mateu Jürgen Häring Nicolas Armindo Kevin Estre Porsche 911 GT3 R (911) Pro-Am Cup
78 Barwell Motorsport Marco Attard Leo Machitski Marco Mapelli Tom Kimber Smith Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Pro-Am Cup
84 AMG - Team HTP Motorsport Dominik Baumann Jazeman Jaafar Maximilian Buhk - Mercedes-AMG GT3 Overall
85 HTP Motorsport Indy Dontje Clemens Schmid Luciano Bacheta - Mercedes-AMG GT3 Overall
86 AMG - Team HTP Motorsport Thomas Jäger Gary Paffett Maximilian Götz - Mercedes-AMG GT3 Overall
88 AMG - Team AKKA ASP Tristan Vautier Felix Rosenqvist Renger Van der Zande - Mercedes-AMG GT3 Overall
89 AKKA ASP Daniele Perfetti Laurent Cazenave Michael Lyons Morgan Moullin Traffort Mercedes-AMG GT3 Pro-Am Cup
90 AF Corse Ezequiel Perez Companc Raffaele Giammaria Alessandro Balzan - Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 Overall
98 Rowe Racing Nick Catsburg Stef Dusseldorp Dirk Werner - BMW F13 M6 GT3 Overall
99 Rowe Racing Alexander Sims Philipp Eng Maxime Martin - BMW F13 M6 GT3 Overall
100 Attempto Racing Louis Machiels Max Van Splunteren Jeroen Mul Giovanni Venturini Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Pro-Am Cup
101 Attempto Racing Fabio Babini Patric Niederhauser Daniel Zampieri - Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Overall
114 Emil Frey Racing Jonathan Hirschi Christian Klien Markus Palttala - Emil Frey Jaguar G3 Overall
132 Lago Racing Roger Lago Steve Owen David Russell Jonathan Webb Lamborghini Gallardo R-EX Pro-Am Cup
230 SpeedLover Wim Meulders Gregory Paisse Pierre Yves Pâque Philippe Richard Porsche 991 GT3 Cup National Group
333 Rinaldi Racing Pierre Ehret Rinat Salikhov Alexander Matschull Marco Seefried Ferrari 488 GT3 AM Cup
666 Barwell Motorsport Jon Minshaw Phil Keen Oliver Gavin Joe Osborne Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Pro-Am Cup
888 Kessel Racing Marco Zanuttini Vadim Glitin Liam Talbot Nicola Cadei Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 AM Cup
911 RMS Fabrice Notari Jean-Marc Bachelier Yannick Mallegol Howard Blank Porsche 991 GT3 Cup National Group