Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup Entry Lists

2018 / Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup / Monza

Entry list
Car # Team Driver 1 Driver 2 Driver 3 Driver 4 Car Series
1 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Dries Vanthoor Christopher Mies Alex Riberas Audi R8 LMS -
4 Mercedes-AMG Team BLACK FALCON Luca Stolz Yelmer Buurman Maro Engel Mercedes-AMG GT3 -
5 BLACK FALCON Kriton Lendoudis Saud Al Faisal Rui Aguas Mercedes-AMG GT3 Pro-Am Cup
6 BLACK FALCON Abdulaziz Al Faisal Hubert Haupt Gabriele Piana Mercedes-AMG GT3 Silver Cup
7 Bentley Team M-Sport Guy Smith Jules Gounon Steven Kane Bentley Continental GT3 -
8 Bentley Team M-Sport Vincent Abril Andy Soucek Maxime Soulet Bentley Continental GT3 -
11 Kessel Racing Michael Broniszewski - Alessandro Pier Guidi Ferrari 488 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
12 Ombra Racing Alex Frassineti Romain Monti Andrea Rizzoli Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Silver Cup
14 Emil Frey Lexus Racing Christian Klien Marco Seefried Albert Costa Lexus RC F GT3 -
17 Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Stuart Leonard Sheldon van der Linde Robin Frijns Audi R8 LMS -
19 GRT Grasser Racing Team Ezequiel Perez Companc Raffaelle Gianmaria Marco Mapelli Lamborghini Huracan GT3 -
22 GT SPORT MOTUL Team RJN Jordan Witt Ricardo Sanchez Struan Moore Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 Silver Cup
23 GT SPORT MOTUL Team RJN Matt Parry Lucas Ordonez Alex Buncombe Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3 -
24 Reiter Young Stars Lenny Marioneck Mads Siljehaug Patric Niederhauser Lamborghini Gallardo R-EX Silver Cup
25 Sainteloc Racing Antoine Jung Simon Gachet Christopher Haase Audi R8 LMS -
26 Sainteloc Racing Marc Rostan Nyls Stievenart Markus Winkelhock Audi R8 LMS Pro-Am Cup
27 Daiko Lazarus Racing Giuseppe Cipriani Miguel Ramos Fabrizio Crestani Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Pro-Am Cup
28 Daiko Lazarus Racing Arno Santamato Federico Leo Stefano Gattuso Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Silver Cup
31 Team Parker Racing Derek Pierce Rob Smith Seb Morris Bentley Continental GT3 Pro-Am Cup
33 ARC Bratislava Miro Konopka Andrzej Lewandowski Kang Ling Mercedes-AMG GT3 Pro-Am Cup
35 SMP Racing by AKKA ASP Vitaly Petrov Denis Bulatov Michael Meadows Mercedes-AMG GT3 -
36 Walkenhorst Motorsport Anders Buchardt Immanuel Vinke Henry Walkenhorst BMW M6 GT3 AM Cup
42 Strakka Racing Chris Buncombe Nick Leventis Lewis Williamson Mercedes-AMG GT3 Pro-Am Cup
43 Strakka Racing Maxi Buhk Alvaro Parente Maxi Goetz Mercedes-AMG GT3 -
44 Strakka Racing Adrien Tambay Lucas Auer David Fumanelli Mercedes-AMG GT3 -
49 Ram Racing Salih Yoluc - Euan Hankey Mercedes-AMG GT3 Pro-Am Cup
51 AF Corse Duncan Cameron - Matt Griffin Ferrari 488 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
53 AF Corse Niek Hommerson Louis Machiels Andrea Bertolini Ferrari 488 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
54 Emil Frey Jaguar Racing Alex Fontana Adrian Zaugg Mikael Grenier Emil Frey G3 Jaguar Silver Cup
55 Attempto Racing Nicolas Pohler Pierre Kaffer Jeffrey Schmidt Audi R8 LMS -
58 Garage 59 Ben Barnicoat Côme Ledogar Andrew Watson McLaren 650 S GT3 -
62 R-Motorsport Alex Brundle Marvin Kirchhofer Maxime Martin Aston Martin V12 Vantage -
63 GRT Grasser Racing Team Andrea Caldarelli Christian Engelhart Mirko Bortolotti Lamborghini Huracan GT3 -
66 Attempto Racing Pieter Schothorst Steijn Schothorst Kelvin van der Linde Audi R8 LMS -
72 SMP Racing Mikhail Aleshin Miguel Molina Davide Rigon Ferrari 488 GT3 -
76 R-Motorsport Matthieu Vaxivière Jake Dennis Nicki Thiim Aston Martin V12 Vantage -
77 Barwell Motorsport Adrain Amstutz Leo Matchiski Francisco Guedes Lamborghini Huracan GT3 AM Cup
78 Barwell Motorsport Michele Beretta Sandy Mitchell Martin Kodric Lamborghini Huracan GT3 Silver Cup
82 GRT Grasser Racing Team Rolf Ineichen Phil Keen Franck Perera Lamborghini Huracan GT3 -
87 Akka ASP Team Jean-Luc Beaubelique Mauro Ricci Nicolas Jamin Mercedes-AMG GT3 Pro-Am Cup
88 Mercedes-AMG Team Akka ASP Tristan Vautier Daniel Juncadella Raffaele Marciello Mercedes-AMG GT3 -
89 Akka ASP Team Philippe Giauque Eric Debard Fabien Barthez Mercedes-AMG GT3 AM Cup
90 Akka ASP Team Jules Szymkowiak Jack Manchester Nico Bastian Mercedes-AMG GT3 Silver Cup
97 Oman Racing with TF Sport Ahmad Al Harthy Euan Mckay Charlie Eastwood Aston Martin V12 Vantage Silver Cup
98 ROWE Racing Jens Klingmann Ricky Collard Jesse Krohn BMW M6 GT3 -
99 ROWE Racing Marco Wittmann Nicky Catsburg Alexander Sims BMW M6 GT3 -
114 Emil Frey Lexus Racing Stéphane Ortelli Markus Palttala Norbert Siedler Lexus RC F GT3 -
188 Garage 59 Chris Harris Alexander West Chris Goodwin McLaren 650 S GT3 AM Cup
333 Rinaldi Racing Rinat Salikhov Alexander Mattschull Dominik Schwager Ferrari 488 GT3 Pro-Am Cup
488 Rinaldi Racing Rick Yoon Pierre Ehret Rory Penttinen Ferrari 488 GT3 AM Cup
888 Car Collection Motorsport Dimitri Parhofer Antonio Forne Tomas Frank Stippler Audi R8 LMS Pro-Am Cup
911 Manthey-Racing Frederic Makowiecki Romain Dumas Dirk Werner Porsche 911 GT3 R -
961 961 Corse Alex Demerdjian Lorenzo Bontempelli Giancarlo Fisichella Ferrari 488 GT3 Pro-Am Cup